>

President Emmerson Mnangagwa Names New Cabinet

Zimbabwe Cabinet Ministers

 

Zimbabwe Cabinet Ministers

 

Zimbabwe Cabinet Ministers

 

Zimbabwe Cabinet Ministers

 

President Emmerson Mnangagwa new Cabinet Ministers for his administration.

 

The List of Cabinet Ministers is as Follow:

Minister of Finance and Economic Planning – Patrick Chinamasa

Minister of Home Affairs and Culture – Obert Mpofu

Minister of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Resettlement – Perrance Shiri

Minister of Primary and Secondary Education – Lazarus Dokora

Minister of Health and Child Care – David Parirenyatwa

Minister of Defence, Security and War Veterans – Kembo Mohadi

Minister of Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs – Ziyambi Ziyambi

Minister of Foreign Affairs – Major General Sibusiso Moyo

Minister of Sport, Arts and Recreation – Kazembe Kazembe

Minister of Industry, Commerce and Enterprise Development – Mike Bimha

Minister of Local Government, Public Works and National Housing – July Moyo

Minister of Women and Youth Affairs – Sithembiso Nyoni

Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology Development – Amon Murwira

Minister of Information Communication Technology and Cyber Security – Supa Mandiwanzira

Minister of Labour and Social Welfare – Clever Nyathi

Minister of Transport and Infrastructural Development – Jorum Gumbo

Minister of Mines and Mining Development – Winston Chitando

Minister of Environment, Water and Climate – Oppah Muchinguri-Kashiri

Minister of Tourism and Hospitality Industry – Priscah Mupfumira

Minister of Energy and Power Development – Simon Khaya Moyo

Minister of Information, Media and Broadcasting Services – Chris Mutsvangwa

Minister of State for Presidential Affairs and Monitoring of Government Programmes – Simbarashe Mumbengegwi

 

Minister of State for Provinces

Minister of State for Bulawayo Metropolitan – Angeline Masuku

Minister of State for Harare Metropolitan – Miriam Chikukwa

Minister of State for Manicaland – Monica Mutsvangwa

Minister for State for Mashonaland Central – Martin Dinha

Minister of State for Mashonaland West – Webster Shamu

Minister of State for Mashonaland East – David Musabayana

Minister of State for Matabeleland – Cain Mathema

Minister of State for Matabeleland South Abednico Ncube

Minister of State for Masvingo – Josiah Hungwe

Minister of State for Midlands – Owen Ncube

Minister of State for Government Scholarships in the President’s Office – Christopher Mushohwe

 

Deputy Ministers

Deputy Minister for Finance and Economic Development – Terence Mukupe

Deputy Minister of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Settlement – Davis Marapira

Deputy Minister of Primary and Secondary Education – Paul Mavima

Deputy Minister for War Veterans – Victor Matemadanda

Deputy Minister for Youth Affairs – Pupurayi Togarepi

Deputy Minister for Social Welfare – Joshua Malinga